Setting up new farm
will be back in action mid 2017


Privacy Policy

This following document sets out the Privacy Policy for www.lamb2u.com.au

Lamb2u is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.Lamb2U is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
 

Collection of your payment information

Lamb2u does not collect any credit card details or details of your payments for lamb2u products. All payment information entered by you is processed by the ANZ bank and is subject to and in accordance with the privacy policies of the ANZ Bank. These details are not stored by Lamb2u.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Lamb2U customer support features you are required to submit personal information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling  customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  Lamb2U takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

We will not use your personal information for any purpose other than the purpose for which it was collected or a related secondary purpose, without your express or implied consent.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Lamb2U reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.Lamb2U reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Lamb2U welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Lamb2U,
c/- PO Box 37 Springhurst 3682 Victoria

E-mail: privacy-policy@lamb2u.com.au

 

Powered By OpenCart
Lamb 2 u - Australia's finest Lamb producer now direct to you © 2020
PrimeSafe Reg: P01302